NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6868 Tulip Ln Bath, PA 18014

Estimated Value: $500,515 - $626,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,668 Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6868 Tulip Ln, Bath, PA 18014 and is currently estimated at $584,379, approximately $350 per square foot. 6868 Tulip Ln is a home with nearby schools including George Wolf Elementary School, Northampton Area Middle School, and Northampton Area High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Toll Pa Lp
Bought by
Downey Donald M and Downey Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
$584,379

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,123
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$505,256

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Downey Donald M $371,607 Westminster Abstract Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Downey Donald M $145,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $876 $81,100 $22,000 $59,100
2025 $876 $81,100 $22,000 $59,100
2024 $5,921 $81,100 $22,000 $59,100
2023 $5,921 $81,100 $22,000 $59,100
2022 $5,921 $81,100 $22,000 $59,100
2021 $1,208 $16,500 $16,500 $0
2020 $37 $500 $500 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.