6869 County Rd S Sobieski, WI 54171
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $702,360
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6869 County Rd S, Sobieski, WI 54171 and is currently estimated at $607,120. 6869 County Rd S is a home located in Oconto County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Pulaski Community Middle School, and Pulaski High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,617 | $415,600 | $120,700 | $294,900 |
| 2024 | $43 | $415,500 | $120,600 | $294,900 |
| 2023 | $4,455 | $415,500 | $120,600 | $294,900 |
| 2022 | $3,650 | $263,400 | $83,500 | $179,900 |
| 2021 | $3,406 | $263,500 | $83,600 | $179,900 |
| 2020 | $3,648 | $263,500 | $83,600 | $179,900 |
| 2019 | $3,649 | $263,500 | $83,600 | $179,900 |
| 2018 | $3,782 | $235,800 | $69,400 | $166,400 |
| 2017 | $3,667 | $241,300 | $74,900 | $166,400 |
| 2016 | $4,126 | $273,800 | $107,400 | $166,400 |
| 2015 | $2,212 | $149,200 | $64,200 | $85,000 |
| 2013 | $2,267 | $149,200 | $64,200 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map