687 Carlsbad Rd Cincinnati, OH 45240
Estimated Value: $155,670 - $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 687 Carlsbad Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45240 and is currently estimated at $173,668, approximately $163 per square foot. 687 Carlsbad Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Calvary Academy- The and St Gabriel Consolidated School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,120 | $36,029 | $9,891 | $26,138 |
| 2024 | $2,063 | $36,029 | $9,891 | $26,138 |
| 2023 | $2,092 | $36,029 | $9,891 | $26,138 |
| 2022 | $2,038 | $26,565 | $8,799 | $17,766 |
| 2021 | $1,990 | $26,565 | $8,799 | $17,766 |
| 2020 | $2,016 | $26,565 | $8,799 | $17,766 |
| 2019 | $1,913 | $22,138 | $7,333 | $14,805 |
| 2018 | $1,917 | $22,138 | $7,333 | $14,805 |
| 2017 | $1,845 | $22,138 | $7,333 | $14,805 |
| 2016 | $1,798 | $21,133 | $7,735 | $13,398 |
| 2015 | $1,668 | $21,133 | $7,735 | $13,398 |
| 2014 | $1,540 | $21,133 | $7,735 | $13,398 |
| 2013 | $1,586 | $22,243 | $8,141 | $14,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map