687 Ivy Dr Midvale, UT 84047
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $586,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 687 Ivy Dr, Midvale, UT 84047 and is currently estimated at $501,380, approximately $557 per square foot. 687 Ivy Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Midvale Elementary School, Midvale Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Podleski Brandon E
Bought by
Glauser Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,650
Outstanding Balance
$310,106
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,274
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Saavedra Brett and Aguilar Shumann Vanessa
Bought by
Podleski Brandon E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Roberts Jason P
Bought by
Saavedra Brett and Aguilar Shumann Vanessa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,836
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Sold by
Roberts Jason and Roberts Jason P
Bought by
Roberts Jason P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Mauerman Fred A and Mauerman Marilyn S
Bought by
Roberts Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glauser Jessica | -- | Investors Title Ins Agency | |
| Podleski Brandon E | -- | Real Advantage Title Ins Agc | |
| Saavedra Brett | -- | North American Title Llc | |
| Roberts Jason P | -- | Preferred Title & Escrow Ins | |
| Roberts Jason | -- | United Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glauser Jessica | $348,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Podleski Brandon E | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Saavedra Brett | $10,836 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Jason P | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Jason | $114,000 | |
| Closed | Roberts Jason P | $13,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,455 | $440,300 | $119,500 | $320,800 |
| 2024 | $2,455 | $418,700 | $113,100 | $305,600 |
| 2023 | $2,385 | $404,000 | $107,500 | $296,500 |
| 2022 | $2,503 | $413,900 | $105,400 | $308,500 |
| 2021 | $2,309 | $327,700 | $96,600 | $231,100 |
| 2020 | $1,920 | $258,200 | $70,200 | $188,000 |
| 2019 | $1,770 | $232,400 | $65,900 | $166,500 |
| 2018 | $1,704 | $226,900 | $65,900 | $161,000 |
| 2017 | $1,645 | $211,300 | $65,900 | $145,400 |
| 2016 | $1,608 | $200,500 | $65,900 | $134,600 |
| 2015 | $1,392 | $171,100 | $65,900 | $105,200 |
| 2014 | $1,220 | $146,500 | $61,900 | $84,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map