Seller's Agent in 2022
Chad Metzger
Metzger Property Services, LLC
(260) 982-9050
4 in this area
573 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $179,000
CONTINGENT OFFER ACCEPTED, ACCEPTING BACK-UP OFFERS. Ranch Home with Attached & Detached Garage! This home features 4 Bedrooms, 2 Baths with 2-Car Attached Garage! There is a 2nd 2-Car Detached Garage for extra vehicles, storage or a workshop! Kitchen is spacious with enough room for a table or island! Great starter, flip, or downsizing option! Come see for yourself!
Last Buyer's Agent
Emily Gilbody
BerkshireHathaway HS IN Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickering Jake | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pickering Jake | $80,025 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2022 07/29/22 | Sold | $82,500 | +3.8% | $64 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2022 07/22/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/09/2022 06/09/22 | Price Changed | $79,500 | -3.6% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2022 05/12/22 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2022 05/12/22 | Off Market | $82,500 | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2022 05/12/22 | For Sale | $82,500 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,225 | $132,500 | $8,700 | $123,800 |
| 2024 | $1,273 | $97,600 | $8,700 | $88,900 |
| 2023 | $978 | $98,600 | $8,700 | $89,900 |
| 2022 | $1,028 | $97,900 | $8,700 | $89,200 |
| 2021 | $675 | $83,200 | $8,700 | $74,500 |
| 2020 | $664 | $83,200 | $8,700 | $74,500 |
| 2019 | $652 | $80,900 | $8,700 | $72,200 |
| 2018 | $592 | $74,900 | $8,700 | $66,200 |
| 2017 | $595 | $74,800 | $8,700 | $66,100 |
| 2016 | $595 | $74,800 | $8,700 | $66,100 |
| 2014 | $546 | $72,800 | $8,700 | $64,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,000 | $8,700 | $64,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Chad Metzger
Metzger Property Services, LLC
(260) 982-9050
4 in this area
573 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Emily Gilbody
BerkshireHathaway HS IN Realty
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202217709
APN: 52-08-23-301-214.000-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.