687 King Ave Bronx, NY 10464
City Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $894,599 - $1,042,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,650
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 687 King Ave, Bronx, NY 10464 and is currently estimated at $961,400, approximately $362 per square foot. 687 King Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 175 City Island, Carl C. Icahn Charter School 4, and Icahn Charter School 5.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Kelishek Agnes M and Dimaio Francis
Bought by
687 King Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 687 King Llc | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,343 | $54,583 | $9,142 | $45,441 |
| 2025 | $10,343 | $51,494 | $10,390 | $41,104 |
| 2024 | $10,343 | $51,494 | $9,412 | $42,082 |
| 2023 | $10,230 | $50,371 | $8,457 | $41,914 |
| 2022 | $9,486 | $62,280 | $12,360 | $49,920 |
| 2021 | $9,573 | $53,460 | $12,360 | $41,100 |
| 2020 | $9,083 | $52,200 | $12,360 | $39,840 |
| 2019 | $8,977 | $50,040 | $12,360 | $37,680 |
| 2018 | $8,557 | $41,976 | $9,513 | $32,463 |
| 2017 | $8,072 | $39,600 | $12,360 | $27,240 |
| 2016 | $7,578 | $37,905 | $11,551 | $26,354 |
| 2015 | $4,907 | $35,760 | $13,740 | $22,020 |
| 2014 | $4,907 | $35,760 | $13,740 | $22,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map