687 N Jackson St Eagle Lake, FL 33839
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 687 N Jackson St, Eagle Lake, FL 33839 and is currently estimated at $191,168, approximately $155 per square foot. 687 N Jackson St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Eagle Lake Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Whitehead Nancy
Bought by
Cortez Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Hart Matthew B
Bought by
687 N Jackson St Trust Dukes Enterprises and Trust #687 N Jackson St
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Branch Amy M
Bought by
Hart Matthew B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,600
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Hud-Housing Of Urban Development
Bought by
Branch Amy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,640
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Arnold Dwayne E and Coc Khristina B Arnold
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1999
Sold by
Sec Of Hud
Bought by
Arnold Khristina B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,697
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1999
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
Norwest Mortgage Inc
Purchase Details