687 S Wayne Place Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $289,779 - $329,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 687 S Wayne Place, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $302,695, approximately $329 per square foot. 687 S Wayne Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,927 | $23,000 | $7,192 | $15,808 |
| 2024 | $5,927 | $21,000 | $6,233 | $14,767 |
| 2023 | $5,619 | $21,000 | $6,233 | $14,767 |
| 2022 | $5,619 | $21,000 | $6,233 | $14,767 |
| 2021 | $4,402 | $15,212 | $4,794 | $10,418 |
| 2020 | $4,370 | $15,212 | $4,794 | $10,418 |
| 2019 | $4,458 | $17,035 | $4,794 | $12,241 |
| 2018 | $3,718 | $13,624 | $4,075 | $9,549 |
| 2017 | $3,664 | $13,624 | $4,075 | $9,549 |
| 2016 | $3,712 | $13,624 | $4,075 | $9,549 |
| 2015 | $3,578 | $12,665 | $3,595 | $9,070 |
| 2014 | $3,509 | $12,665 | $3,595 | $9,070 |
| 2013 | $3,220 | $12,665 | $3,595 | $9,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map