6870 White Oak Dr Hialeah, FL 33014
Estimated Value: $781,651 - $1,037,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6870 White Oak Dr, Hialeah, FL 33014 and is currently estimated at $931,913, approximately $434 per square foot. 6870 White Oak Dr is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Miami Lakes K-8 Center, Miami Lakes Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Cantor Noemy
Bought by
Sanchez Paul and Alonso Sanchez Bory Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,682
Outstanding Balance
$238,041
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$693,872
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Rolf R Meyer I
Bought by
Cantor Noemy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Paul | $362,000 | Biltmore Title Corp | |
| Cantor Noemy | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |