68704 3rd St Camargo, OK 73835
Estimated Value: $95,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68704 3rd St, Camargo, OK 73835 and is currently estimated at $95,000, approximately $57 per square foot. 68704 3rd St is a home located in Dewey County with nearby schools including Vici Elementary School and Vici High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
21St Mtg Corp
Bought by
Gray Dustin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,400
Outstanding Balance
$3,684
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,316
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Dustin | $38,000 | Woodward Cnty Abstract Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray Dustin | $30,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $587 | $295 | $292 |
| 2024 | -- | $676 | $445 | $231 |
| 2023 | $0 | $347 | $295 | $52 |
| 2022 | $410 | $6,604 | $285 | $6,319 |
| 2021 | $395 | $6,412 | $276 | $6,136 |
| 2020 | $382 | $6,226 | $267 | $5,959 |
| 2019 | $388 | $6,044 | $237 | $5,807 |
| 2018 | $388 | $5,868 | $147 | $5,721 |
| 2017 | $408 | $5,984 | $147 | $5,837 |
| 2016 | $478 | $6,856 | $118 | $6,738 |
| 2015 | $459 | $6,656 | $78 | $6,578 |
| 2014 | $451 | $6,462 | $78 | $6,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map