6871 Boscanni Dr Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $684,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,917
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6871 Boscanni Dr, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 and is currently estimated at $561,759, approximately $293 per square foot. 6871 Boscanni Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Hagen Road Elementary School, Park Vista Community High School, and Ben Gamla Charter School Palm Beach.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Home Devco Tivoli Lakes Llc
Bought by
Strassberg Malcolm and Strassberg Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,995
Outstanding Balance
$4,695
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$557,064
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strassberg Malcolm | $279,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strassberg Malcolm | $13,995 | |
| Open | Strassberg Malcolm | $251,910 |
Source: Public Records