Estimated Value: $210,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6871 Lowell Rd, Rome, NY 13440 and is currently estimated at $300,196, approximately $250 per square foot. 6871 Lowell Rd is a home with nearby schools including Westmoreland Primary Elementary School, Westmoreland Middle School, and Westmoreland Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2014
Sold by
Acee Sam
Bought by
Dulan Edward Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Bought by
Kimball Jamesd M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Acee Sam
Bought by
Parrish Darlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Acee Sam
Bought by
Foote Wm
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Acee Sam
Bought by
Cacciotti Arduino
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Strebing Brad M
Bought by
Strebling Brad M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2005
Sold by
Acee Sam
Bought by
Schmidt Eric
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Acee Sam
Bought by
Houck Megan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Acee Sam
Bought by
Foote William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dulan Edward Dennis | $25,000 | Mark D Levitt | |
| Kimball Jamesd M | $25,000 | Keith Bowers | |
| Parrish Darlene | $16,500 | Diane Martin-Grande | |
| Foote Wm | -- | Joseph S Jr Deery | |
| Cacciotti Arduino | $10,500 | -- | |
| Strebling Brad M | -- | -- | |
| Schmidt Eric | $10,500 | -- | |
| Houck Megan | $22,500 | -- | |
| Foote William | -- | Joseph S Deery | |
| Foote Caryn | -- | Joseph S Deery |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,311 | $76,800 | $11,000 | $65,800 |
| 2024 | $4,260 | $76,800 | $11,000 | $65,800 |
| 2023 | $4,175 | $76,800 | $11,000 | $65,800 |
| 2022 | $4,073 | $76,800 | $11,000 | $65,800 |
| 2021 | $3,851 | $76,800 | $11,000 | $65,800 |
| 2020 | $3,855 | $76,800 | $11,000 | $65,800 |
| 2018 | $3,640 | $76,800 | $11,000 | $65,800 |
| 2017 | $3,626 | $76,800 | $11,000 | $65,800 |
| 2016 | $3,615 | $76,800 | $11,000 | $65,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map