6872 E Calle de Oro Tucson, AZ 85715
Northeast Tucson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,841 - $368,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6872 E Calle de Oro, Tucson, AZ 85715 and is currently estimated at $353,710, approximately $204 per square foot. 6872 E Calle de Oro is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Hudlow Elementary School, Booth-Fickett Math/Science Magnet School, and Palo Verde High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2025
Sold by
Wayne Randall Revocable Living Trust and Silvester Emery
Bought by
Silvester Revocable Trust and Glen Ray Kartchner And Dixie Deane Kartchner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Erickson Richard H
Bought by
Randall B Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1999
Sold by
Turner Thomas N
Bought by
Erickson Richard H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,100
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silvester Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Randall B Wayne | $186,000 | -- | |
| Randall B Wayne | $186,000 | -- | |