6873 Main St Milton, FL 32583
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $247,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,127
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6873 Main St, Milton, FL 32583 and is currently estimated at $203,672, approximately $180 per square foot. 6873 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Bagdad Elementary School, Hobbs Middle School, and Milton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $478 | $67,381 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $473 | $65,482 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $473 | $63,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $467 | $61,723 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $469 | $59,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $462 | $59,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $456 | $57,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $456 | $56,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $439 | $55,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $439 | $54,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $447 | $54,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $451 | $53,577 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map