Estimated Value: $437,109 - $484,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6874 High Oaks Dr, Troy, MI 48098 and is currently estimated at $458,777, approximately $270 per square foot. 6874 High Oaks Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Avondale Middle School, and Avondale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Kent Jeffrey W and Kent Julie K
Bought by
Glover Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1999
Sold by
Koch Dale L
Bought by
Kent Jeffrey W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glover Sandra | $278,000 | Alpha Title | |
| Kent Jeffrey W | $228,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,885 | $164,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,237 | $117,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $102,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map