6874 S 150 E Star City, IN 46985
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $314,699
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6874 S 150 E, Star City, IN 46985 and is currently estimated at $272,425, approximately $173 per square foot. 6874 S 150 E is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Eastern Pulaski Elementary School, Winamac Community Middle School, and Winamac Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $956 | $242,100 | $35,500 | $206,600 |
| 2024 | $956 | $212,000 | $35,500 | $176,500 |
| 2023 | $1,024 | $213,700 | $26,500 | $187,200 |
| 2022 | $1,115 | $207,000 | $22,500 | $184,500 |
| 2021 | $1,830 | $251,900 | $19,100 | $232,800 |
| 2020 | $974 | $197,800 | $18,400 | $179,400 |
| 2019 | $1,301 | $255,200 | $18,400 | $236,800 |
| 2018 | $703 | $183,900 | $14,000 | $169,900 |
| 2017 | $617 | $183,000 | $14,000 | $169,000 |
| 2016 | $706 | $194,900 | $14,500 | $180,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,600 | $14,500 | $7,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $93,300 | $14,500 | $78,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map