6874 S Dory Dr Franklin, WI 53132
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $594,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6874 S Dory Dr, Franklin, WI 53132 and is currently estimated at $559,790, approximately $244 per square foot. 6874 S Dory Dr is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Pleasant View Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Soos Talwinder and Kaur Harjinder
Bought by
Lakhanpal Ramanjit S and Kaur Jaspreet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,029
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$393,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Hoefs Thomas L and Hoefs Victoria A
Bought by
Soos Talwinder and Kaur Harjinder
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,200
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Golden Fields Development Corp
Bought by
Hoefs Thomas L and Hoefs Victoria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Interest Rate
6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lakhanpal Ramanjit S | $260,000 | Attorney | |
| Soos Talwinder | $246,500 | -- | |
| Hoefs Thomas L | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lakhanpal Ramanjit S | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Soos Talwinder | $197,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoefs Thomas L | $168,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,737 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,090 | $449,300 | $67,400 | $381,900 |
| 2022 | $7,160 | $376,800 | $67,400 | $309,400 |
| 2021 | $7,066 | $354,200 | $62,800 | $291,400 |
| 2020 | $7,322 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,118 | $336,900 | $62,800 | $274,100 |
| 2018 | $7,093 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,966 | $314,100 | $62,800 | $251,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $253,800 | $58,100 | $195,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $253,800 | $58,100 | $195,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map