6875 E Gross Dr Terre Haute, IN 47802
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $354,110
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6875 E Gross Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802 and is currently estimated at $297,370, approximately $155 per square foot. 6875 E Gross Dr is a home located in Vigo County with nearby schools including Riley Elementary School, Honey Creek Middle School, and Terre Haute South Vigo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2019
Sold by
Boswell Richard
Bought by
Cave Tonda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2018
Sold by
Boswell Richard and Boswell Richard
Bought by
Boswell Richard and Boswell Janet I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cave Tonda S | -- | None Available | |
| Boswell Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,599 | $224,700 | $66,200 | $158,500 |
| 2024 | $4,153 | $191,500 | $69,500 | $122,000 |
| 2023 | $3,877 | $178,600 | $61,600 | $117,000 |
| 2022 | $3,351 | $154,300 | $53,300 | $101,000 |
| 2021 | $1,760 | $142,000 | $49,400 | $92,600 |
| 2020 | $3,053 | $140,700 | $49,000 | $91,700 |
| 2019 | $1,767 | $144,800 | $54,400 | $90,400 |
| 2018 | $2,442 | $145,800 | $55,400 | $90,400 |
| 2017 | $1,828 | $154,300 | $61,200 | $93,100 |
| 2016 | $1,906 | $160,600 | $62,700 | $97,900 |
| 2014 | $1,772 | $153,200 | $64,200 | $89,000 |
| 2013 | $1,772 | $142,300 | $57,200 | $85,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map