6875 Frith Rd Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $505,114 - $598,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6875 Frith Rd, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $553,779, approximately $230 per square foot. 6875 Frith Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Marysville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Vanderwill Ronald W and Vanderwill Susan A
Bought by
Dominissini David and Dominissini Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Marshall Edward G
Bought by
Vanderwill Ronald W and Vanderwill Susan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominissini David | $199,900 | Devon Title Agency | |
| Vanderwill Ronald W | $67,500 | Metropolitan Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,691 | $259,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,640 | $275,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,562 | $227,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,488 | $211,500 | $0 | $0 |