6875 Queenferry Cir Boca Raton, FL 33496
Saint Andrews Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,286,000 - $3,675,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
4,269
Sq Ft
$730/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6875 Queenferry Cir, Boca Raton, FL 33496 and is currently estimated at $3,114,350, approximately $729 per square foot. 6875 Queenferry Cir is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Spanish River Community High School, Calusa Elementary School, and Omni Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Golberg Raymond
Bought by
The Raymond Goldberg Investment Trust and Goldberg Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Goldberg Ellen
Bought by
Goldberg Raymond
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
Raymond Goldberg M and Raymond Ellen Goldberg
Bought by
Goldberg Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1998
Sold by
Weiner Gilbert and Weiner Ronni
Bought by
Goldberg Raymond and Goldberg Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Raymond Goldberg Investment Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Goldberg Raymond | -- | Attorney | |