$340,000
SOLD APR 14, 2026

6876 Anthony Ln Parma Heights, OH 44130

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,184 Sq Ft
10,502 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2026

$156 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

133 on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • City View
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Fitness Center
  • No HOA
  • Patio

About This Home

As of April 2026

Your dream home awaits in this beautifully renovated split-level residence, where modern elegance meets comfort. This stunning 3-bedroom, 2-full bath home features a convenient 2-car attached garage and has been meticulously updated throughout. Step into a gorgeous kitchen with white cabinets, beautiful countertops, new carpet, and modern fixtures, all complemented by luxury vinyl flooring that adds both style and ease of maintenance. Thoughtful renovations include a new driveway, a patio perfect for outdoor entertaining, and many newer windows that fill the space with natural light. The spacious backyard is ideal for gatherings, making it a great spot for relaxation. Located in a great neighborhood, this home is conveniently located near schools, parks, shopping, and dining options. Don’t miss the chance to own this exceptional property—schedule your viewing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jean Carney

McDowell Homes Real Estate Services Brokerage Email: jeanmcarney@aol.com, 216-832-6260 License #414781 Listed on: 11/04/2025

McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

Co-Listed By

Armand Rossi

McDowell Homes Real Estate Services Brokerage Email: jeanmcarney@aol.com, 216-832-6260 License #219798

Last Buyer's Agent

Erik Fredmonsky

Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty License #2022003766

Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,653

Year Built

  • Built in 1965 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 10,502 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x140
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,184 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • City Views
  • Laundry on lower level

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 474-19-031

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,653

Year Built

Built in 1965 | Remodeled

Lot Details

10,502 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Attribution Contact: jeanmcarney@aol.com, 216-832-6260
  • ResoLotFeatures: Landscaped
  • ResoPoolFeatures: None
  • Reso View: City
  • Co List Office Phone: 440-205-2000
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2184.0
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two, Multi/Split
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Partial, Privacy
  • Acres: 0.2411

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Fitness Center, Golf, Playground, Shopping
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Parma CSD - 1824

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 474-19-031
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 75x140

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4653.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 4, 2025
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
List Price
$369,900
Sold Price
$340,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-8.08%
Views
420

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-17.32%
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$330,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$4,867

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 29, 2025
Closed on
Jun 25, 2025
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$202,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$47,400
-18.97%
Views
78

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
91.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 1984
Sold by
Maddox Wm H and Maddox Lael J
Bought by
Maddox William H and Maddox Lael J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Maddox Wm H and Maddox Lael J

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $340,000 Chicago Title
Fiduciary Deed $202,500 Cleveland Home Title
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $330,000 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Sold $340,000 -4.6% $156 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Price Changed $356,500 -2.3% $163 / Sq Ft
11/20/2025 11/20/25 Price Changed $364,900 -1.4% $167 / Sq Ft
11/04/2025 11/04/25 For Sale $369,900 +82.7% $169 / Sq Ft
06/26/2025 06/26/25 Sold $202,500 -19.0% $93 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/11/2025 06/11/25 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2025 04/29/25 For Sale $249,900 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,364 $82,635 $17,010 $65,625
2024 $4,653 $82,635 $17,010 $65,625
2023 $4,155 $65,380 $13,790 $51,590
2022 $4,160 $65,380 $13,790 $51,590
2021 $4,201 $65,380 $13,790 $51,590
2020 $3,899 $55,900 $11,800 $44,100
2019 $3,794 $159,700 $33,700 $126,000
2018 $3,529 $55,900 $11,800 $44,100
2017 $3,271 $46,340 $10,080 $36,260
2016 $3,248 $46,340 $10,080 $36,260
2015 $3,234 $46,340 $10,080 $36,260
2014 $3,234 $46,340 $10,080 $36,260

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5169764

MLS Now

APN: 474-19-031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.