6878 Gatewood Ct Cincinnati, OH 45241
West Chester Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,126 - $482,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6878 Gatewood Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45241 and is currently estimated at $469,532, approximately $197 per square foot. 6878 Gatewood Ct is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Adena Elementary School, Lakota Ridge Junior School, and Lakota West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1997
Sold by
Doherty Robert E
Bought by
Pawlukiewicz James E and Pawlukiewicz Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,271
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$451,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1996
Sold by
Barnes James N
Bought by
Doherty Robert B and Doherty Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1985
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pawlukiewicz James E | $180,100 | -- | |
| Doherty Robert B | $175,000 | -- | |
| -- | $132,000 | -- | |
| -- | $131,300 | -- | |
| -- | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pawlukiewicz James E | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doherty Robert B | $166,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,692 | $113,660 | $20,160 | $93,500 |
| 2024 | $4,692 | $113,660 | $20,160 | $93,500 |
| 2023 | $4,659 | $125,220 | $20,160 | $105,060 |
| 2022 | $4,628 | $81,480 | $20,160 | $61,320 |
| 2021 | $4,145 | $78,560 | $20,160 | $58,400 |
| 2020 | $4,243 | $78,560 | $20,160 | $58,400 |
| 2019 | $6,630 | $69,190 | $20,100 | $49,090 |
| 2018 | $3,920 | $69,190 | $20,100 | $49,090 |
| 2017 | $3,990 | $69,190 | $20,100 | $49,090 |
| 2016 | $4,236 | $69,190 | $20,100 | $49,090 |
| 2015 | $4,229 | $69,190 | $20,100 | $49,090 |
| 2014 | $4,144 | $69,190 | $20,100 | $49,090 |
| 2013 | $4,144 | $65,880 | $20,100 | $45,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map