NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6878 Genesee Rd Springville, NY 14141

Estimated Value: $213,000 - $315,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,344 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 21, 2018

Last sale price $165,000 $123 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,661 / mo

43 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Radiant Floor
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Granite Countertops
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Great Room
  • 3 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of November 2018

VERY deceiving on a drive by. This Ranch has been all updated to an OPEN Floor Plan, Cath Ceiling, Great Room with h/w floors, Cedar Closets, Granite Counters, Stone Island, Brkfst Bar, Wet bar with beer tap & beautiful lighting. WOW!! Plus there is a 30 x 40 Pole Barn, insulated with Heated Floors!!! WHAT? The bedrooms are all a good size, many new windows, huge w/o basement with a partially built bar. Stamped concrete patio is very private. A Whole House auto Generator, so life doesn't stop when electricity does. Also a spacious shed on almost 1 acre lot. Oh, and THE VIEWS!!! Sits on the hilltop with a picture window to the rolling hills, Beautiful! UPDATE Aug 15th: Seller's will be installing a New High Efficiency Propane Gas Boiler in the House!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carol Lee Rubeck

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #30RU0749782 Listed on: 07/15/2018

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Marguerite Hogg

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #40HO0736534

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,479

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 38,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x388
  • Rural Setting
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 143889-306-000-0001-015-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,479

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0.89 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1958
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Rural Lot
  • Directions: Between Kern and Trevett Rds. Just off the 219 Expressway about 1 mile West. Very convenient location, only 15 minutes to Hmbg or the mainline thruway.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Wet Bar, Breakfast Bar, Cedar Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Granite Counters, Great Room, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.8907
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Patio, Propane Tank - Leased
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Zoned, Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Propane, Zoned, Baseboard, Radiant Floor
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Springville-Griffith Institute

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143889-306-000-0001-015-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X388
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 38800.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3479.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2018
Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-5.66%
Current Estimated Value
$253,199

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$88,199
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.88%
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,386
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,813

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Siulc Jason P
Bought by
Carestio Paul B and Persinger Laura A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,365
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Atwood Joyce R
Bought by
Siule Jason P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,346
Interest Rate
5.46%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gallman Brandon D $165,000 None Available
Carestio Paul B $123,000 None Available
Siule Jason P $107,000 Paul E Rudnicki
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gallman Brandon D $140,000
Previous Owner Carestio Paul B $121,365
Previous Owner Siule Jason P $105,346
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/21/2018 11/21/18 Sold $165,000 -2.9% $123 / Sq Ft
08/27/2018 08/27/18 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2018 08/15/18 Price Changed $169,999 -2.8% $126 / Sq Ft
07/15/2018 07/15/18 For Sale $174,900 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,714 $57,600 $3,800 $53,800
2024 $3,714 $57,600 $3,800 $53,800
2023 $3,679 $57,600 $3,800 $53,800
2022 $3,684 $57,600 $3,800 $53,800
2021 $3,694 $57,600 $3,800 $53,800
2020 $3,684 $57,600 $3,800 $53,800
2019 $2,855 $57,600 $3,800 $53,800
2018 $3,041 $57,600 $3,800 $53,800
2017 $1,761 $57,600 $3,800 $53,800
2016 $2,856 $57,600 $3,800 $53,800
2015 -- $57,600 $3,800 $53,800
2014 -- $57,600 $3,800 $53,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1134019

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143889-306-000-0001-015-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.