6879 2nd St Jupiter, FL 33458
Limestone Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,889 - $457,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6879 2nd St, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $431,722, approximately $356 per square foot. 6879 2nd St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Limestone Creek Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Sold by
Patterson Gloria Sigler and Patterson Gloria Matthews
Bought by
Patterson Gloria Matthews and Hinson Marc A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Gloria Matthews | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Patterson Gloria Matthews | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $384 | $77,178 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $384 | $75,003 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $730 | $72,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $720 | $70,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $691 | $68,638 | $0 | $0 |