688 65th St Springfield, OR 97478
Thurston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 688 65th St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $396,749, approximately $308 per square foot. 688 65th St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2025
Sold by
Smith William N and Smith Karin
Bought by
Maurmann Nicole and Denney Jarrid
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$317,829
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$78,920
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2003
Sold by
Swezey Karen and Swezey E
Bought by
Smith Karin N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maurmann Nicole | $325,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Karin N | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History