688 Allegheny Ave Eagles Mere, PA 17731
Estimated Value: $918,779 - $1,263,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
5,459
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 688 Allegheny Ave, Eagles Mere, PA 17731 and is currently estimated at $1,078,695, approximately $197 per square foot. 688 Allegheny Ave is a home with nearby schools including Sullivan County Elementary School and Sullivan County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,958 | $446,200 | $87,600 | $358,600 |
| 2025 | $9,958 | $446,200 | $87,600 | $358,600 |
| 2024 | $9,597 | $446,200 | $87,600 | $358,600 |
| 2023 | $9,036 | $446,200 | $87,600 | $358,600 |
| 2022 | $2,883 | $446,200 | $87,600 | $358,600 |
| 2021 | $2,767 | $446,200 | $87,600 | $358,600 |
| 2020 | $8,456 | $446,200 | $87,600 | $358,600 |
| 2019 | $8,287 | $446,200 | $87,600 | $358,600 |
| 2017 | $7,961 | $446,200 | $87,600 | $358,600 |
| 2015 | $2,998 | $447,400 | $87,600 | $359,800 |
| 2014 | $2,998 | $447,400 | $87,600 | $359,800 |
| 2012 | $2,998 | $258,200 | $87,600 | $170,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map