688 Couls Ave Buckley, WA 98321
Estimated Value: $1,185,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,508
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 688 Couls Ave, Buckley, WA 98321 and is currently estimated at $1,185,000, approximately $337 per square foot. 688 Couls Ave is a home with nearby schools including Elk Ridge Elementary School, Glacier Middle School, and Cascade Independent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Vomenici Orelio B and Vomenici Ray
Bought by
R & P Apartments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R & P Apartments Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,017 | $692,700 | $224,900 | $467,800 |
| 2024 | $6,017 | $664,400 | $216,700 | $447,700 |
| 2023 | $6,017 | $658,100 | $210,600 | $447,500 |
| 2022 | $6,176 | $658,800 | $233,100 | $425,700 |
| 2021 | $5,847 | $501,900 | $144,400 | $357,500 |
| 2019 | $5,045 | $469,500 | $119,800 | $349,700 |
| 2018 | $5,163 | $440,100 | $105,700 | $334,400 |
| 2017 | $4,424 | $390,900 | $88,800 | $302,100 |
| 2016 | $4,193 | $293,600 | $64,300 | $229,300 |
| 2014 | $3,959 | $263,900 | $53,800 | $210,100 |
| 2013 | $3,959 | $248,600 | $51,500 | $197,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map