688 E 1000 N Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $686,000 - $824,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,944
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 688 E 1000 N, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $738,742, approximately $187 per square foot. 688 E 1000 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Hobble Creek School, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
Sold by
Darby Gary and Darby Pamela L
Bought by
Darby Aaron and Darby Joeldine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$445,000
Outstanding Balance
$445,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,742
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Gashler David E and Gashler Debbie
Bought by
Cluff Ken T and Cluff Sheri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darby Aaron | -- | Meridian Title Company | |
| Cluff Ken T | -- | Bartlett Title Insurance Ag |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Darby Aaron | $445,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,330 | $345,565 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,330 | $326,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,515 | $346,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,900 | $380,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,271 | $493,100 | $166,800 | $326,300 |
| 2020 | $3,274 | $473,900 | $147,600 | $326,300 |
| 2019 | $3,020 | $446,300 | $141,700 | $304,600 |
| 2018 | $2,652 | $373,100 | $119,300 | $253,800 |
| 2017 | $2,447 | $182,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,143 | $162,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,126 | $156,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,960 | $141,955 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map