Estimated Value: $107,000 - $148,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 688 E Columbus Ave, Corry, PA 16407 and is currently estimated at $127,514, approximately $95 per square foot. 688 E Columbus Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Corry Area Primary School, Corry Area Intermediate School, and Corry Area Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,836 | $64,600 | $16,300 | $48,300 |
| 2025 | $2,113 | $64,600 | $16,300 | $48,300 |
| 2024 | $2,099 | $64,600 | $16,300 | $48,300 |
| 2023 | $2,047 | $64,600 | $16,300 | $48,300 |
| 2022 | $2,008 | $64,600 | $16,300 | $48,300 |
| 2021 | $1,994 | $64,600 | $16,300 | $48,300 |
| 2020 | $1,978 | $64,600 | $16,300 | $48,300 |
| 2019 | $1,947 | $64,600 | $16,300 | $48,300 |
| 2018 | $1,920 | $64,600 | $16,300 | $48,300 |
| 2017 | $1,887 | $64,600 | $16,300 | $48,300 |
| 2016 | $1,873 | $64,600 | $16,300 | $48,300 |
| 2015 | $1,857 | $64,600 | $16,300 | $48,300 |
| 2014 | $711 | $64,600 | $16,300 | $48,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map