688 Hammer Ln North Aurora, IL 60542
Estimated Value: $456,346 - $552,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 688 Hammer Ln, North Aurora, IL 60542 and is currently estimated at $501,837, approximately $218 per square foot. 688 Hammer Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Schneider Elementary School, Herget Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Wyndham Deerpoint Homes
Bought by
Leciejewski Michael L and Leciejewski Angela C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,900
Outstanding Balance
$100,961
Interest Rate
6.4%
Estimated Equity
$400,876
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leciejewski Michael L | $299,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leciejewski Michael L | $238,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,321 | $131,999 | $28,390 | $103,609 |
| 2023 | $9,097 | $119,803 | $25,767 | $94,036 |
| 2022 | $8,757 | $111,965 | $24,081 | $87,884 |
| 2021 | $8,518 | $106,189 | $22,839 | $83,350 |
| 2020 | $8,042 | $104,148 | $22,400 | $81,748 |
| 2019 | $8,123 | $100,461 | $21,607 | $78,854 |
| 2018 | $8,075 | $96,634 | $20,784 | $75,850 |
| 2017 | $7,997 | $93,448 | $20,099 | $73,349 |
| 2016 | $7,974 | $90,727 | $19,514 | $71,213 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,662 | $19,070 | $69,592 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,871 | $18,470 | $67,401 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,196 | $18,110 | $66,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map