688 Sequoia Ln Mansfield, OH 44904
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 688 Sequoia Ln, Mansfield, OH 44904 and is currently estimated at $195,461, approximately $163 per square foot. 688 Sequoia Ln is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Lexington High School, Mansfield Christian School, and Discovery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1996
Sold by
Yunker Caron Ann
Bought by
Leach Steve and Winger Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1991
Sold by
Yunker Robert D
Bought by
Yunker Carol Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leach Steve | $82,250 | -- | |
| Yunker Carol Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Leach Steve | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,615 | $51,030 | $14,960 | $36,070 |
| 2024 | $2,615 | $51,030 | $14,960 | $36,070 |
| 2023 | $2,674 | $51,030 | $14,960 | $36,070 |
| 2022 | $2,083 | $33,460 | $11,300 | $22,160 |
| 2021 | $2,113 | $33,460 | $11,300 | $22,160 |
| 2020 | $2,004 | $33,460 | $11,300 | $22,160 |
| 2019 | $1,849 | $28,350 | $9,580 | $18,770 |
| 2018 | $1,588 | $28,350 | $9,580 | $18,770 |
| 2017 | $1,585 | $28,350 | $9,580 | $18,770 |
| 2016 | $1,599 | $28,180 | $9,290 | $18,890 |
| 2015 | $1,542 | $28,180 | $9,290 | $18,890 |
| 2014 | $1,542 | $28,180 | $9,290 | $18,890 |
| 2012 | $751 | $29,060 | $9,580 | $19,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map