NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $374,192 - $437,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,980 Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 2, 2022

Last sale price $326,000 $165 Per Sq Ft

Est. 28% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,609 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Walled Lake Central High School Rated A-
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2022

Open concept contemporary home with 3 bedrooms, large great room with fireplace and vaulted ceilings. Stay connected with amazing open site lines throughout the home. The kitchen is open to the eating area which connects to the great room and the sliding door to the new deck (2021). Kitchen appliances are newer - Refrigerator (2020), Stove and dishwasher (2016). The large great room include vinyl planking flooring and fireplace. The family/flex room is perfect for an office area, gaming, theatre or playroom. All 3 bedrooms are on the second story and good sized - the master includes a bathroom. The laundry is off the garage door and boasts enough space for mud room. The unfinished basement is spacious and ready for someone to make it their own. Lot's of updates in the home such as...hot water heater (2019), furnace (2012), roof (2020), windows (~2012), A/C (2010), and deck (2021). HOA covers lawn and snow removal in common areas. Seller needs up to 60 days occupancy. Come check it out!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve Mann

RE/MAX Dream Properties License #6501405827 Listed on: 01/26/2022

RE/MAX Dream Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Matthew Vanderhoef

Matt Moves Michigan License #6501358857

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 22,651 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 83.00x272.00
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $9 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,980 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Community Details

  • Deanna Garrity (Pres) / Wbwoods.Com Association, Phone Number (248) 988-6844
  • West Bloomfield Woods Sub No 2 Subdivision
  • On-Site Maintenance

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1832278017
  • $5,000 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,675

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

0.52 Acres

HOA Fees

$9 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Contemporary
  • Architecture Level: 2 Story
  • Year Built: 1983
  • State Equalized Value: 112130.0000
  • Foundation Features: Sump Pump
  • Entry Location: Ground Level w/Steps
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Spd Internet Avail, Security Alarm (rented), Cable Available
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Fuel: Natural
  • Fireplace Locations: Great Room
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished
  • Kitchen Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free-Standing Electric Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
  • Total Sq Ft: 1980

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl
  • Exclusions: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Grounds Maintenance
  • Foundation Materials: Poured
  • Porch Type: Porch - Covered, Deck, Porch
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved, Pub. Sidewalk

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2 Car
  • Garage Features: Electricity, Door Opener, Attached

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Snow Removal, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Phone: 2489886844/board@wbwoods.com
  • Association Fee: 110
  • Association Contact: Deanna Garrity (pres) / wbwoods.com
  • Association Fee: Yes

Lot Info

  • Homestead: Yes
  • List Price per Acre: 576923.0700
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Area: 0.52
  • Lot Dimensions: 83.00X272.00
  • Parcel Number: 1832278017

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 1625.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 1050.0000
  • Total Tax: 2675.0000
  • Taxable Value: 78160.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Walled Lake

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 26, 2022
Closed on
Mar 2, 2022
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$326,000
Premium/Discount to List
$26,000
8.67%
Current Estimated Value
$417,548

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$91,548
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.08%
Original Mortgage
$293,400
Outstanding Balance
$271,368
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$146,180

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Aversa Chistopher $326,000 None Listed On Document
Santiago Aldrin Noel $269,900 Capital Title Ins Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Aversa Chistopher $293,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/02/2022 03/02/22 Sold $326,000 +8.7% $165 / Sq Ft
01/31/2022 01/31/22 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2022 01/26/22 For Sale $300,000 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,451 $138,140 $21,650 $116,490
2024 $2,731 $121,330 $0 $0
2022 $2,255 $114,110 $21,650 $92,460
2021 $2,684 $112,130 $0 $0
2020 $1,613 $112,880 $21,650 $91,230
2018 $2,613 $102,770 $19,500 $83,270
2015 -- $81,860 $0 $0
2014 -- $76,950 $0 $0
2011 -- $69,020 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 2220003744

Realcomp

APN: 18-32-278-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.