6880 Tamir Ave Anchorage, AK 99504
Scenic Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6880 Tamir Ave, Anchorage, AK 99504 and is currently estimated at $283,555, approximately $218 per square foot. 6880 Tamir Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Baxter Elementary School, Wendler Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Hankins Kim M
Bought by
Gregory Allen and Gregory Ruth S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,910
Outstanding Balance
$51,987
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$231,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1995
Sold by
Bettinger Dale T
Bought by
Hankins Kim M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,260
Interest Rate
8.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1987
Sold by
Alaska Mutual Bank
Bought by
Bettinger Dale T and Bettinger Bethany A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,200
Interest Rate
10.34%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Allen | -- | -- | |
| Hankins Kim M | -- | -- | |
| Hankins Kim M | -- | -- | |
| Bettinger Dale T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gregory Allen | $137,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Hankins Kim M | $107,260 | |
| Previous Owner | Bettinger Dale T | $89,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,558 | $286,700 | $85,800 | $200,900 |
| 2024 | $4,558 | $282,300 | $85,800 | $196,500 |
| 2023 | $4,423 | $259,700 | $85,800 | $173,900 |
| 2022 | $4,064 | $241,300 | $85,800 | $155,500 |
| 2021 | $3,928 | $218,000 | $85,800 | $132,200 |
| 2020 | $3,032 | $223,300 | $85,800 | $137,500 |
| 2019 | $2,899 | $221,500 | $85,800 | $135,700 |
| 2018 | $2,873 | $219,000 | $89,800 | $129,200 |
| 2017 | $3,171 | $222,500 | $85,200 | $137,300 |
| 2016 | $2,813 | $221,400 | $85,200 | $136,200 |
| 2015 | $2,813 | $212,600 | $77,800 | $134,800 |
| 2014 | $2,813 | $207,300 | $77,800 | $129,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map