6881 76th St SE Caledonia, MI 49316
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $349,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6881 76th St SE, Caledonia, MI 49316 and is currently estimated at $307,757, approximately $341 per square foot. 6881 76th St SE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Kettle Lake Elementary School, Duncan Lake Middle School, and Kraft Meadows Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2025
Sold by
Bartosiewicz James
Bought by
Bartosiewicz James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Sold by
Rich Marjorie L
Bought by
Bartosiewicz James and Bartosiewicz Marjorie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartosiewicz James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bartosiewicz James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bartosiewicz James | -- | -- | |
| -- | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,442 | $121,200 | $0 | $0 |