Seller's Agent in 2021
Brock Morgan
Howard Hanna
(440) 452-2724
25 in this area
162 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $431,000
This home is located at 6882 Roe Ln, Lorain, OH 44053 since 01 April 2021 and is currently estimated at $414,190, approximately $123 per square foot. This property was built in 2007. 6882 Roe Ln is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Walter G. Nord Middle School, and Amherst Junior High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Jerry L | $295,000 | Miller Home Title | |
| Alldaffer Pauline L | $265,000 | None Available | |
| Brummer Sandra A | $260,400 | Nvr Title Agency Llc | |
| Nvr Inc | $45,100 | 1St Nationwide Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perkins Jerry L | $280,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Brummer Sandra A | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2021 05/18/21 | Sold | $295,000 | +1.8% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2021 04/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2021 04/01/21 | For Sale | $289,900 | +9.4% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/21/2018 12/21/18 | Sold | $265,000 | -1.8% | $79 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/03/2018 12/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2018 09/28/18 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -1.8% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2018 09/10/18 | For Sale | $274,900 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,024 | $120,855 | $22,750 | $98,105 |
| 2023 | $4,463 | $90,584 | $17,318 | $73,266 |
| 2022 | $4,284 | $90,584 | $17,318 | $73,266 |
| 2021 | $4,295 | $90,584 | $17,318 | $73,266 |
| 2020 | $4,556 | $85,140 | $16,280 | $68,860 |
| 2019 | $4,468 | $85,140 | $16,280 | $68,860 |
| 2018 | $4,490 | $85,140 | $16,280 | $68,860 |
| 2017 | $4,693 | $84,280 | $11,760 | $72,520 |
| 2016 | $4,659 | $84,280 | $11,760 | $72,520 |
| 2015 | $4,503 | $84,280 | $11,760 | $72,520 |
| 2014 | $4,032 | $75,250 | $10,500 | $64,750 |
| 2013 | $4,044 | $75,250 | $10,500 | $64,750 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brock Morgan
Howard Hanna
(440) 452-2724
25 in this area
162 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jennifer Hite
Howard Hanna
(440) 864-4844
29 in this area
107 Total Sales
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Liz Concar
Deleted Agent
Buyer's Agent in 2018
James Fowler
Century 21 DeAnna Realty
(330) 323-3356
7 in this area
154 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4267091
APN: 05-00-100-000-060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.