6882 S 825 E Midvale, UT 84047
Estimated Value: $360,381 - $393,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,219
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6882 S 825 E, Midvale, UT 84047 and is currently estimated at $373,595, approximately $306 per square foot. 6882 S 825 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Ridgecrest School, Hillcrest High School, and Midvale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2017
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Gowen Richard J and Gowen Sue E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Smalley John P
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urabn Develoemt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Smalley Doris E
Bought by
Smalley Doris E and Doris E Smalley Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Smalley Doris E
Bought by
Smalley Doris E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,300
Interest Rate
6.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gowen Richard J | -- | United Title Services | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urabn Develoemt | -- | Orange Title Ins Agency | |
| Smalley Doris E | -- | None Available | |
| Smalley Doris E | -- | Associated Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smalley Doris E | $59,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $466 | $312,000 | $93,600 | $218,400 |
| 2024 | $466 | $323,300 | $97,000 | $226,300 |
| 2023 | $440 | $316,100 | $94,800 | $221,300 |
| 2022 | $492 | $317,100 | $95,100 | $222,000 |
| 2021 | $198 | $231,100 | $69,300 | $161,800 |
| 2020 | $200 | $219,000 | $65,700 | $153,300 |
| 2019 | $178 | $210,600 | $63,200 | $147,400 |
| 2018 | $18 | $192,700 | $57,800 | $134,900 |
| 2017 | $1,498 | $182,400 | $54,700 | $127,700 |
| 2016 | $34 | $172,700 | $51,800 | $120,900 |
| 2015 | $1,416 | $164,300 | $49,300 | $115,000 |
| 2014 | $30 | $162,700 | $48,800 | $113,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map