Estimated Value: $428,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6882 Westpointe Dr, Troy, MI 48085 and is currently estimated at $463,989, approximately $267 per square foot. 6882 Westpointe Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Troy Union Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Awad Salwa A and Awad Ragaie N
Bought by
Girgis Gehan R and Daoud Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1996
Sold by
Burkhert Roy O
Bought by
Kim Chon U
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1995
Sold by
Burkhert Jean M Esten
Bought by
Burkhert Roy O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Girgis Gehan R | -- | None Available | |
| Kim Chon U | $179,900 | -- | |
| Burkhert Roy O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $4,034 | $177,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,232 | $138,700 | $0 | $0 |