6884 Highway 270 E Sheridan, AR 72150
Estimated payment $390/month
About This Home
Charming Home at the Perfect Price! Looking for a cozy property with personality on 1 acre of land? Look no further! 6884 HIGHWAY 270 E is ideal as either a home or investment property. This rural retreat offers plenty of space and just needs a little TLC to bring out its full potential. The metal roof is only 10 years old. (Agents see remarks)
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $515
Lot Details
- 1 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,184 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $499 | $11,440 | $1,900 | $9,540 |
| 2024 | $416 | $9,460 | $800 | $8,660 |
| 2023 | $416 | $9,460 | $800 | $8,660 |
| 2022 | $41 | $9,460 | $800 | $8,660 |
| 2021 | $41 | $9,460 | $800 | $8,660 |
| 2020 | $41 | $9,240 | $1,400 | $7,840 |
| 2019 | $58 | $9,620 | $1,400 | $8,220 |
| 2018 | $83 | $9,620 | $1,400 | $8,220 |
| 2017 | $83 | $9,620 | $1,400 | $8,220 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,460 | $1,400 | $9,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,460 | $1,400 | $9,060 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,680 | $1,400 | $8,280 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2026 05/16/26 | For Sale | $65,000 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $59,200 | Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan |
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 26019838
APN: 001-01599-000
- 6962 Highway 270 E
- 6031 Highway 270 E
- 2420 Grant 73
- 35 Grant County Rd
- 8285 U S 270
- Lot 1 Grant County Road 762
- 84 Grant 733
- 8899 Grant County Rd 75
- lot 16 Grant County Road 761
- lot 28 Grant County Road 763
- lot 27 Grant County Road 763
- lot 23 Grant County Road 763
- 9931 Grant 75
- 266 Lillian Wood Dr
- 00 Forestry Rd 9222
- 991 Grant 748
- 00 County Road 326
- 234 Dogwood Dr
- 000 Grant 4613
- 8021 Highway 46 N
- 90 Ar-46
- 1310 N Main St Unit 9
- 520 S Rose St
- 300 Sunset Valley Dr
- 800 W Hoadley Rd
- 1600 N Lane St
- 1006 Haley St Unit 1006
- 1006 Haley St Unit 1006
- 11 Shirley St
- 5 Phyllis St
- 1002 N Hemlock St
- 4417 W 13th Ave
- 2900 Kennedy Dr
- 2901 Kennedy Dr
- 1916 W 14th Ave
- 4100 Old Warren Rd
- 4001 Old Warren Rd
- 2310 W 25th Ave
- 2611 W 34th Ave
- 107 S Beech St