6885 County Road 5350 Pomona, MO 65789
Estimated Value: $159,075 - $390,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9.22
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6885 County Road 5350, Pomona, MO 65789 and is currently estimated at $248,019. 6885 County Road 5350 is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Heiney Daniel K and Heiney Ramona
Bought by
Durham Allen and Cooler Durham Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durham Allen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $556 | $18,280 | $3,020 | $15,260 |
| 2024 | $556 | $16,340 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $556 | $16,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $528 | $15,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $513 | $15,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $513 | $15,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $543 | $15,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $523 | $14,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $523 | $14,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map