$324,500
$11K PRICE DROP

6885 E Cochise Rd Unit 204 Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

Estimated payment $2,213/month

Total Views 6,208
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,049 Sq Ft
$309 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

WONDERFUL PRIME LOCATION FOR THIS 2 BEDROOM /2 BATHROOM CONDO CLOSE TO SCOTTSDALE NIGHTLIFE, SHOPPING, DINING & SERVICES. Nestled in among the lush greenery lies this open & spacious condo with vaulted ceiling & a private balcony. It has been gently occupied as a 2nd home for the last 18 years. It has a split floorplan for maximum privacy with no neighbors above. Neutral decor throughout is very inviting. There is tiled flooring in all the right places. Unwind by the pool/heated spa or out on your private balcony that overlooks mature landscaping. There is guest parking right out front as well as BBQs & the short pathway to the pool & to the clubhouse. Here is a great opportunity to own a lovely & spacious condo in a great location within the complex and also in the surrounding community.

Listing Agent

Laurie Lavine

Arizona Premier Realty Homes & Land, LLC License #SA632175000 Listed on: 03/06/2026

Arizona Premier Realty Homes & Land, LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,196

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

HOA Fees

  • $380 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,049 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Home Security

Parking

  • 1 Detached Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 204
  • Assessor Parcel Number 175-50-238

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include roof repair, roof replacement, insurance, water, sewer, trash, pest control, ground maintenance
  • 360 Community Mgmt Association, Phone Number (602) 863-3600
  • Mariposa Scottsdale Condominiums Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,196

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$380 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Scottsdale Rd & Shea Blvd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 379.5
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Horses: No
  • Subdivision Name: MARIPOSA SCOTTSDALE CONDOMINIUMS
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 309.34
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Furnished(See Rmrks)
  • Living Area: 1049.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Lot Features: Borders Common Area, Desert Front, Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level, 2+ Common Walls, Neighbor Below, Courtyard Facing
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned Parking, Detached Carport
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Gated, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 379.5
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Mariposa
  • Phone: 602-863-3600
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 100.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 379.5
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: 360 Community Mgmt

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Roof Repair, Roof Replacement, Insurance, Water, Sewer, Trash, Pest Control, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cherokee Elementary School
  • High School: Chaparral High School
  • Junior High Dist: Scottsdale Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cocopah Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 105.0
  • Parcel #: 175-50-238

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1196.0
  • Tax Book Number: 175.0
  • Tax Lot: 204
  • Tax Map Number: 50.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,196 $16,932 -- --
2024 $1,132 $16,126 -- --
2023 $1,132 $25,360 $5,070 $20,290
2022 $1,074 $19,380 $3,870 $15,510
2021 $1,141 $18,010 $3,600 $14,410
2020 $1,132 $16,530 $3,300 $13,230
2019 $1,092 $14,970 $2,990 $11,980
2018 $1,057 $13,570 $2,710 $10,860
2017 $1,013 $13,200 $2,640 $10,560
2016 $993 $12,170 $2,430 $9,740
2015 $945 $12,080 $2,410 $9,670
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Price Changed $324,500 -3.4% $309 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $335,900 -- $320 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Cash Sale Deed $177,000 Security Title Agency
Warranty Deed $129,900 Transnation Title Insurance
Warranty Deed $107,552 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $126,150 FHA
Previous Owner $86,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6990803

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 175-50-238

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.