6885 Stratford Cir Unit B Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $173,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
832
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6885 Stratford Cir Unit B, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $167,980, approximately $201 per square foot. 6885 Stratford Cir Unit B is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Fairfax Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Beverly J Betz Revocable Trust and Betz Beverly J
Bought by
Betz Beverly J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Betz Robert C and Betz Beverly
Bought by
Betz Robert C and Betz Beverly J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1990
Bought by
Betz Robert C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betz Beverly J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Betz Robert C | -- | Attorney | |
| Betz Robert C | $59,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $50,910 | $10,080 | $40,830 |
| 2024 | -- | $50,910 | $10,080 | $40,830 |
| 2023 | $3,705 | $35,660 | $8,750 | $26,910 |
| 2022 | $1,240 | $35,660 | $8,750 | $26,910 |
| 2021 | $1,243 | $35,660 | $8,750 | $26,910 |
| 2020 | $1,042 | $28,530 | $7,000 | $21,530 |
| 2019 | $1,043 | $28,530 | $7,000 | $21,530 |
| 2018 | $1,040 | $28,660 | $4,200 | $24,460 |
| 2017 | $1,100 | $28,660 | $4,200 | $24,460 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $28,660 | $4,200 | $24,460 |
| 2015 | $997 | $28,660 | $4,200 | $24,460 |
| 2014 | $1,012 | $28,660 | $4,200 | $24,460 |
| 2013 | $1,013 | $28,660 | $4,200 | $24,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map