Estimated Value: $95,000 - $152,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6885 Webb Rd, Hale, MI 48739 and is currently estimated at $134,826, approximately $149 per square foot. 6885 Webb Rd is a home located in Iosco County with nearby schools including Hale Elementary/Middle School, Hale High School, and Pinecrest School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2024
Sold by
Baker Steven and Baker Shellie
Bought by
Mckulsky Jorjanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,350
Outstanding Balance
$124,578
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$10,248
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
Kruger Eugene H and Kruger Bridget A
Bought by
Wheeler Irene and Fasbender Francis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckulsky Jorjanne | $133,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wheeler Irene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|