Estimated Value: $363,653 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68859 Loop Dr, Hines, OR 97738 and is currently estimated at $402,327, approximately $218 per square foot. 68859 Loop Dr is a home located in Harney County with nearby schools including Henry L. Slater Elementary School, Hines Middle School, and Burns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2011
Sold by
Cowart Leroy and Cowart Reda
Bought by
Webber Ward P and Webber Maureen B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webber Ward P | $177,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,851 | $221,630 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,820 | $215,180 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,820 | $208,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,648 | $202,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,526 | $196,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,490 | $196,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,381 | $185,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records