6887 Eastfork Rd Clayton, ID 83227
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $581,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6887 Eastfork Rd, Clayton, ID 83227 and is currently estimated at $471,109, approximately $379 per square foot. 6887 Eastfork Rd is a home with nearby schools including Challis Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Bought by
Chadwick Cheryl B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chadwick Cheryl B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $564 | $262,400 | $93,110 | $169,290 |
| 2024 | $478 | $258,490 | $93,110 | $165,380 |
| 2023 | $443 | $255,880 | $93,110 | $162,770 |
| 2022 | $460 | $199,250 | $78,060 | $121,190 |
| 2021 | $473 | $168,330 | $71,600 | $96,730 |
| 2020 | $437 | $161,210 | $69,100 | $92,110 |
| 2018 | $421 | $148,030 | $0 | $148,030 |
| 2017 | $421 | $148,030 | $0 | $148,030 |
| 2016 | $421 | $153,340 | $0 | $153,340 |
| 2015 | $355 | $153,370 | $0 | $153,370 |
| 2011 | $265 | $158,700 | $69,100 | $89,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map