NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6887 Springborn Rd China, MI 48054

Estimated Value: $698,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
3,653 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 26, 2025

Last sale price $675,000 $185 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,945 / mo

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • 20.61 Acre Lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • Palms Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling

About This Home

As of June 2025

Incredible New Construction Oppurtunity on 20.6 acres in the East China School District. Welcome to an exceptional new built ranch home with many high quality ammenities. At the front door you have a railed, covered front porch that enters into a spacious foyer and leads you into over 2300 square foot of home with a walk out - partially finished basement. Main floor offers 3 bedrooms, each of them accompanied by 3 attached full bathrooms! Enjoy the open concept living room, dining area and kitchen that all come with amazing views of the back acreage. The Kitchen boasts Quartz countertops, soft close cabinets, monder lighting, a large island with 2 side seating options and a pantry. Laundry room area is located on the main level and inlcudes lots of closet space located off garage entry and side entry doors. The 2 car garage comes with EV charger. Flooring options included: Main level: Cali Bamboo Hardwood, Bedrooms: Soft carpet, Primary Bathroom: Elegant Ceramic Tile along with Ceramic Tile in Shower with Stone Cut Out Shelf. Let's step out onto the upper deck with views of the pond that is already stocked with fish and then out to the wooded acres on the back of the property for those who love hunt or just hike throught the woods!. So much wildlife to enjoy. We aren't stopping there! Another great feature of this home is the walk out basement with 3 finished rooms. Possibilities could include, bedrooms or one could be a Workshop with the already included 220 hookup. There is space under the front porch for canning or wine cellar area. Home is set for zoned heat and AC. Outside of the lower level is an established 200 amp for future Pole Barn, Ring security camera, flood lights installed and U Gravel Driveway. I know you hear it all the time, but this home Truly is a MUST SEE and will be fully completed soon! We hope to see you soon and Welcome you Home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Heather Mills

Coldwell Banker Professionals License #MISPE-6501384893 Listed on: 05/05/2025

Coldwell Banker Professionals

Last Buyer's Agent

Nichole Seger

Keller Williams Realty-Great Lakes License #RCO-6501448305

Keller Williams Realty-Great Lakes

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 20.61 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 335 x 2680

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 13-032-1002-300

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,206

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

20.61 Acres

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: MiRealSource
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Structure Style: 1 Story
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Total Tax Amount: 1206.23
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Mail City: East China
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceramic Floors, Hardwood Floors, Walk-In Closet
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk Out
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 13 x 16
  • Bedroom 2: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 12 x 11
  • Bedroom 3: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 13 x 10
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom 1: On Level: Entry
  • Bathroom 2: On Level: Entry
  • Bathroom 3: On Level: Entry
  • Room Types: First Floor Laundry, Primary Bdrm Suite, Pantry, Eat-In Kitchen
  • Dining Room: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 12 x 13
  • Kitchen: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 14 x 15
  • Laundry: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 20 x 5
  • Living Room: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 22 x 18
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1796
  • Finished Below Grade Sq Ft: 1337
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2316
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 3653

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Porch
  • Construction: Incomplete, New/Never Occupied
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Frontage: 335
  • Road: Gravel
  • Water Features: Pond
  • Frontage Type: Road

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached Garage, Electric in Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Water: Private Well
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 13-032-1002-300
  • Zoning: Agricultural
  • Lot Dimensions: 335 x 2680
  • Acreage: 20.61
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Year: 2024, Amount: $789.63
  • Winter Tax: Year: 2024, Amount: $416.60
  • Total Tax: Amount: $1,206.23

MLS Schools

  • School District: East China School District

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 5, 2025
Closed on
Jun 26, 2025
List Price
$667,000
Sold Price
$675,000
Premium/Discount to List
$8,000
1.2%
Views
96
Current Estimated Value
$698,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$23,000
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.07%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 9, 2023
Closed on
Jul 31, 2024
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$232,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$42,500
-15.45%
Views
248

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
226.82%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Debono and Claudette
Bought by
Debono Charles A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$345,950
Interest Rate
4.44%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hahn Jessica $675,000 Liberty Title
Hahn Jessica $675,000 Liberty Title
Regan Cynthia $232,500 None Listed On Document
Debono Charles A -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Debono Charles A $345,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/26/2025 06/26/25 Sold $675,000 +1.2% $185 / Sq Ft
06/05/2025 06/05/25 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2025 05/08/25 For Sale $667,000 +186.9% $183 / Sq Ft
07/31/2024 07/31/24 Sold $232,500 -3.1% -- View Prior Sale
07/09/2024 07/09/24 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2024 04/23/24 Price Changed $240,000 -4.0% --
11/17/2023 11/17/23 Price Changed $250,000 -9.1% --
11/16/2023 11/16/23 For Sale $275,000 0.0% --
11/14/2023 11/14/23 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2023 09/09/23 For Sale $275,000 -- --
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,629 $154,000 $0 $0
2024 $790 $86,100 $0 $0
2023 $726 $59,400 $0 $0
2022 $1,047 $60,400 $0 $0
2020 $1,015 $53,600 $53,600 $0
2019 $937 $53,600 $0 $0
2018 $970 $46,600 $0 $0
2017 $968 $45,600 $0 $0
2016 $675 $45,600 $0 $0
2015 -- $45,800 $45,800 $0
2014 -- $50,900 $50,900 $0
2013 -- $47,300 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 50173667

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: 13-032-1002-300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.