6889 Ardsley Dr Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $306,624 - $363,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,333
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6889 Ardsley Dr, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $344,656, approximately $258 per square foot. 6889 Ardsley Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Discovery Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
Saims Gregory A and Saims Patricia S
Bought by
Saims Gregory A and Saims Patricia S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saims Gregory A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,447 | $151,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,406 | $146,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,341 | $127,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,075 | $115,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,986 | $110,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,930 | $105,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,885 | $97,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,139 | $87,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,095 | $72,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,654 | $87,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,261 | $81,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,264 | $63,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $68,090 | $37,684 | $30,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map