$612,900
SOLD MAR 6, 2026

689 Bostwick Ct Cincinnati, OH 45244

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,277 Sq Ft
0.48 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2026

$187 Per Sq Ft

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Nestled on a peaceful double cul-de-sac in Polo Fields, this rare find offers both luxury and functionality. Recently upgraded throughout, it features all-new flooring (2023), including LVP on main and upper levels, a stylish epoxy gym floor, and plush theatre carpet. Enjoy custom built-ins in the library, a spacious kitchen, and a fully finished lower level with a 180 projector. With 5 bedrooms, 4 baths, and a serene patio on a flat lot, this home blends modern comfort with timeless appeal. New insulated black garage doors add to its striking curb presence. A truly move-in-ready retreat.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kevin Duffy

Comey & Shepherd License #0000302287 Listed on: 01/28/2026

Comey & Shepherd

Last Buyer's Agent

Brynn Fossett

Comey & Shepherd License #2013000671

Comey & Shepherd

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,102

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 20,865 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 222
  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,277 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Jetted Tub in Primary Bathroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Association fees include association dues, landscapingcommunity, play area, pool, professional mgt, walking trails
  • Towne Association

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,102

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Union Twp.
  • Cross Street: Fieldside
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Ceiling Fan, Recessed Lights
  • Census Tract Realist: 414.06
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 20865.00
  • Suburb S I C: Union Twp.
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Basement Features: Part Finished, WW Carpet
  • Bathroom 4: Partial
  • Bathroom 4 Level: 1
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Partial
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Dining Room Feat: French Doors, Chair Rail, Chandelier, WW Carpet
  • Entry Foyer: Closet, Open Foyer, Transom/Sidelit, Wood Floor
  • Family Room Feat: Fireplace, Panel Walls
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 18 x 13
  • Mechanical Systems: Garage Door Opener, Sump Pump
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den: 12x10 Level: 1
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 12 x 10
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Directions: Beechwood, to Tournament, R Midfield, L Fieldside, R Bostwick Ct.
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 9Ft + Ceiling, Cathedral Ceiling, Crown Molding, French Doors
  • Bedroom 2: 15x12 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 14x12 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 4: 15x12 Level: 2
  • Breakfast Room: 12x12 Level: 1
  • Dining Room: 13x13 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 19x20 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 18x13 Level: 1
  • Recreation Room: 30x20 Level: Lower
  • Flex Rooms: Bonus Room
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $3551
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry, Counter Bar, Eat-In, Walkout, Gourmet, Island, Wood Cabinets, Wood Floor
  • Basement: Full
  • Study Features: Wall-to-Wall Carpet, French Doors
  • Entry: 16x10 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 16 x 14
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 2
  • Bathroom 3: Full
  • Bathroom 3 Level: Lower
  • Laundry Room: 10x8 Level: Lower
  • Laundryroom Dim: 10 x 8
  • Recreation Room Dim: 30 x 20
  • Fireplace: Marble, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 3277.00
  • Windows: Vinyl, Insulated
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 19 x 14
  • Primary Bathrooms: Tile Floor, Double Vanity, Jetted Tub
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins, Walk-in Closet, Wall-to-Wall Carpet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 19x14 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick
  • Outside Features: Patio
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 610000.00
  • Acres: 0.4790
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Garage Carport: Garage Attached

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 600.00
  • Fee Frequency: Annually
  • HOA Management Co: Towne
  • HOA Yes/No: Yes
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Fee Information

  • Inc.In HOA/Condo Fee: Association Dues, LandscapingCommunity, Play Area, Pool, Professional Mgt, Walking Trails

Schools

  • District: Milford Ex Vill SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 100 x 222
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20865.00

Listed on
Jan 28, 2026
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
List Price
$610,000
Sold Price
$612,900
Premium/Discount to List
$2,900
0.48%
Views
39

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-11.51%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2023
Closed on
Mar 13, 2023
List Price
$550,000
Sold Price
$555,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
0.91%
Views
24

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.39%
Original Mortgage
$499,500
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Pickett Amy S
Bought by
Pickett Anthony and Pickett Amy S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$301,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Sprague Bradford W and Sprague Wendy A
Bought by
Pickett Amy S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Handlon F Scott
Bought by
Sprague Bradford W and Sprague Wendy A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Zaring Homes Inc
Bought by
Handlon F Scott Denise A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$223,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $612,900 Prodigy Title
Warranty Deed $555,000 360 American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Servicelink
Warranty Deed $385,000 Custom Land Title Llc
Deed $283,000 --
Deed $263,149 --
Deed $71,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $499,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $301,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $308,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $205,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $223,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Sold $612,900 +0.5% $187 / Sq Ft
01/31/2026 01/31/26 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2026 01/28/26 For Sale $610,000 +9.9% $186 / Sq Ft
01/20/2024 01/20/24 Off Market $555,000 -- --
03/13/2023 03/13/23 Sold $555,000 +0.9% $169 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/14/2023 02/14/23 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2023 02/10/23 For Sale $550,000 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,981 $155,830 $27,410 $128,420
2024 $7,103 $155,830 $27,410 $128,420
2023 $7,174 $155,830 $27,410 $128,420
2022 $6,814 $112,430 $19,780 $92,650
2021 $6,820 $112,430 $19,780 $92,650
2020 $6,537 $112,430 $19,780 $92,650
2019 $6,397 $110,150 $19,670 $90,480
2018 $6,400 $110,150 $19,670 $90,480
2017 $6,098 $110,150 $19,670 $90,480
2016 $6,098 $94,120 $16,800 $77,320
2015 $5,908 $94,120 $16,800 $77,320
2014 $5,908 $94,120 $16,800 $77,320
2013 $6,771 $105,140 $16,800 $88,340

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1866805

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 39-31-10F-194

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.