NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $393,295 - $439,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,766 Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • North Facing Home
  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Dryer
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of November 2018

GREAT 3 BEDROOM HOME WITH NICE LARGE BACKYARD. LARGE OPEN KITCHEN, HOME COMPLETE WITH HARDWOOD FLOORING. LARGE MASTER BEDROOM WITH MASTER SHOWER AND TUB SEPARATE AND WALK IN CLOSET. THIS PROPERTY IS IN WALKING DISTANCE TO THE PARK, NEAR SAM BOYD STADIUM, COWABUNGA BAY, SHOPPING CENTERS AND CLOSE ACCESS TO THE INTERSTATE.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Tricia Leigh

Rentmax Property Management License #BS.0143633 Listed on: 08/01/2018

Last Renter's Agent

Julio Carrillo

United Realty Group License #S.0182425

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Block Wall Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Pitched Roof
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,766 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Secondary HOA Phone (702) 362-6262
  • South Valley Ranch Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,400
  • Property Available on 8/1/18
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, gas, sewer, trash collection, water
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
  • Available Date: 2018-08-01
  • Security Deposit: 1400.0
  • Pet Deposit: 300.0

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: SOUTH VALLEY RANCH
  • Directions: S ON BOULDER FROM RUSSELL TO SKY FOREST DR. SKYFOREST TO RED BARK TO L CEDAR PINES, RIGHT ON FOREST HAVEN
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1999
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Washer/DryerAllInOne, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1766.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room

• Association: n
  • Association Phone #2: 702-362-6262
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Thorpe Jim*,Thorpe, Jim
  • High School: Basic Academy
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cortney Francis

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.0
  • Zoning Description: Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
Ambriz George and Ambriz Tanya Louise
Bought by
Ambriz George
Current Estimated Value
$416,824

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,734
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,090

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Myers Timothy and Myers Christina
Bought by
Ambriz George

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 1999
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Nevada Inc
Bought by
Myers Timothy and Myers Christina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,049
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Ambriz George -- Lawyers Title Henderson
Ambriz George $295,000 Nevada Title Company
Myers Timothy $137,000 Nevada Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ambriz George $222,000
Closed Ambriz George $236,000
Previous Owner Myers Timothy $134,049
Closed Ambriz George $59,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/16/2018 11/16/18 Rented $1,400 -17.6% --
10/17/2018 10/17/18 Under Contract -- -- --
08/01/2018 08/01/18 For Rent $1,700 -- --
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,922 $94,277 $32,900 $61,377
2025 $1,780 $93,770 $31,150 $62,620
2024 $1,649 $93,770 $31,150 $62,620
2023 $1,649 $88,650 $29,400 $59,250
2022 $1,527 $79,135 $24,850 $54,285
2021 $1,414 $73,331 $21,700 $51,631
2020 $1,310 $72,972 $21,700 $51,272
2019 $1,228 $69,417 $18,900 $50,517
2018 $1,171 $63,776 $15,400 $48,376
2017 $1,786 $61,628 $12,600 $49,028
2016 $1,098 $56,899 $9,800 $47,099
2015 $1,095 $44,351 $8,050 $36,301
2014 $1,062 $35,584 $6,125 $29,459
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2018383

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 161-35-715-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.