689 Roosevelt Blvd Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,562,000 - $2,046,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,599
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 689 Roosevelt Blvd, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,778,428, approximately $494 per square foot. 689 Roosevelt Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Paramus High School and Alpine Learning Group.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
West 26 Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $985,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,838 | $1,247,700 | $404,800 | $842,900 |
| 2024 | $17,360 | $1,178,200 | $375,500 | $802,700 |
| 2023 | $16,488 | $1,131,700 | $357,500 | $774,200 |
| 2022 | $16,488 | $1,062,400 | $333,400 | $729,000 |
| 2021 | $16,161 | $977,200 | $306,200 | $671,000 |
| 2020 | $15,594 | $977,700 | $315,700 | $662,000 |
| 2019 | $14,709 | $792,500 | $253,800 | $538,700 |
| 2018 | $4,652 | $253,800 | $253,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,571 | $253,800 | $253,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,447 | $253,800 | $253,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map