$500,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026

689 S Depot Dr Milliken, CO 80543

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,248 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$154 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

92 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Recreation Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Mountain View
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of April 2026

Don't miss this updated Milliken home that's move-in ready, backs to open space and trails and full of charm. From the welcoming front porch, step inside to soaring ceilings, big windows, and plenty of natural light. The open layout makes it easy to gather, with a spacious living room flowing right into the kitchen where you'll find a center island, quartz counters, new appliances, and an updated faucet. The finished basement adds even more room for a rec space, office, or guests. Outside, enjoy a private yard that backs to a walking path, complete with a large patio for entertaining, a rose garden, and a separate garden area. In the past year, the home has seen a new roof, fresh paint and wallpaper, new vinyl flooring, plus updated ceiling fans, light fixtures, and more. With small-town living, quick access to I-25, and nearby city conveniences, this one is ready to welcome you home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Martinez

RE/MAX Alliance-Longmont Brokerage Phone: 3036513939 Listed on: 01/08/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,218

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,248 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Mountain Views
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Primary bathroom on main floor
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R0761001

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common amenities, trash
  • Settler's Village Hoa, Phone Number (303) 999-4321
  • Settlers Village Subdivision

Recreation

  • Park

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,218

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Settlers Village
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: 3036513939
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Disposal, Fire Alarm
  • Accessibility Features: Level Lot, Main Floor Bath, Main Level Bedroom, Main Level Laundry
  • Has Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup, Kitchen Island
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Lot Features: Level, House Faces North, City Limits, Paved, Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller's Property Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric: Xcel
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available
  • Security: Fire Alarm
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Amenities, Trash
  • Community Features: Park, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 200
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Settler's Village Hoa
  • Phone: 303-999-4321
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Milliken
  • HighSchool: Roosevelt
  • Junior High Dist: Weld RE-5J
  • Middle Or Junior School: Milliken

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SFR
  • Parcel #: R0761001
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4218

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2026
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
List Price
$529,000
Sold Price
$500,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-5.48%
Views
45

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.98%
Original Mortgage
$508,250
Outstanding Balance
$508,250
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$10,288

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2024
Sold by
Chavez Dylan
Bought by
Yamada Robyn W and Yamada Brett A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2022
Sold by
Chavez Dylan
Bought by
Chavez Dylan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
The Windmill Homes Company
Bought by
Chavez Dylan and Torres Kristen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$344,249
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
Sold by
Lot Holdings Investments Llc
Bought by
The Windmill Homes Company

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$344,249
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $500,000 Land Title
Special Warranty Deed $490,000 Land Title Guarantee
Quit Claim Deed -- Ascendant Title
Special Warranty Deed $350,600 Heritage Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $70,000 Heritage Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $508,250 VA
Previous Owner $280,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $344,249 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $500,000 0.0% $154 / Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $500,000 0.0% $154 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/08/2026 03/08/26 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 For Sale $500,000 0.0% $154 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Off Market $500,000 -- --
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Price Changed $500,000 0.0% $154 / Sq Ft
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Price Changed $500,000 -5.5% $154 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Price Changed $529,000 0.0% $163 / Sq Ft
01/08/2026 01/08/26 For Sale $529,000 -0.2% $163 / Sq Ft
10/07/2025 10/07/25 Price Changed $529,900 -1.9% $163 / Sq Ft
09/05/2025 09/05/25 For Sale $540,000 -- $166 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE1049255

IRES MLS

APN: R0761001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.